Tripp Lite N366-25M Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 25M (82 ft.)

SKU
N366-25M
Login for pricing
Out of stock
Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 25M (82 ft.)
Manufactured from 9/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
PVC jacket
Length: 25 meters ( 82ft ). Connectors: 2 x SC; 2 x LC
Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
OFNR (riser rated)
SKU N366-25M
EAN 0037332125996
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 12x LC
Connector 22x SC
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length25 m
Core diameter8.3 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)10037332125993
Compliance certificatesRoHS
Features
Jacket materialPolyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 12x LC
Connector 22x SC
Cable typeOFNR
Cable length25 m
Core diameter8.3 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Country of originChina
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Product colourBlue, Yellow
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Weight & dimensions
Cable length25 m
Package width177.8 mm
Package depth25.4 mm
Package height254 mm
Weight150 g
Package weight150 g
Packaging data
Package width177.8 mm
Package depth25.4 mm
Package height254 mm
Package weight150 g
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width203.2 mm
Master (outer) case length254 mm
Master (outer) case height177.8 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight1.5 kg
Products per master (outer) case10 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code8544.70.0000
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
PDF Url https://objects.icecat.biz/objects
In Stock N